April
2022
Apr
1
Fri
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:05 AM
2nd Period
9:10 AM
–
10:15 AM
3rd Period
10:40 AM
–
11:45 AM
4th Period
11:50 AM
–
12:55 PM
Music Fridays @ Lunch
12:55 PM
–
1:25 PM
5th Period
1:30 PM
–
2:35 PM
6th Period
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Anime Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Loaiza's Room)
Crochet Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Apr
4
Mon
Odd Periods (1-3-5)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
3rd Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
5th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
School Tours
3 PM
–
4 PM
Fencing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Scholarship Scouts
3:55 PM
–
4:55 PM (Ms. Ortiz's room)
Apr
5
Tue
Even Periods (2-4-6-Adv.)
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Fencing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Leadership Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Room 222)
Physics Club Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Templehof's room)
STOKED Board Build
3:45 PM
–
5:15 PM (Rear Parking Lot)
ASB Meeting
4 PM
–
4:45 PM (Quad near VDK side)
Apr
6
Wed
Odd Periods (1-3-5)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
3rd Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
5th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
Grizzly Den
3 PM
–
4 PM
Debate Team
3:55 PM
–
4:55 PM (Mr. Westrup's room)
Apr
7
Thu
Even Periods (2-4-6-Adv.)
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
3D Printing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Anderson's Room)
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Kenney's Room)
Fencing Club
3:50 PM
–
4:50 PM
Spanish Club
3:55 PM
–
4:50 PM (Ms. Ortiz's Room)
Yearbook Club
4 PM
–
4:45 PM
Apr
8
Fri
All Periods (1-2-3-4-5-6)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:05 AM
2nd Period
9:10 AM
–
10:15 AM
3rd Period
10:40 AM
–
11:45 AM
4th Period
11:50 AM
–
12:55 PM
Music Fridays @ Lunch
12:55 PM
–
1:25 PM
5th Period
1:30 PM
–
2:35 PM
6th Period
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Anime Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Loaiza's Room)
Crochet Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Apr
11
Mon
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
School Tours
3 PM
–
4 PM
Apr
12
Tue
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Fencing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Leadership Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Room 222)
Physics Club Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Templehof's room)
STOKED Board Build
3:45 PM
–
5:15 PM (Rear Parking Lot)
ASB Meeting
4 PM
–
4:45 PM (Quad near VDK side)
Apr
13
Wed
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
Grizzly Den
3 PM
–
4 PM
Debate Team
3:55 PM
–
4:55 PM (Mr. Westrup's room)
Apr
14
Thu
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
3D Printing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Anderson's Room)
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Kenney's Room)
Fencing Club
3:50 PM
–
4:50 PM
Spanish Club
3:55 PM
–
4:50 PM (Ms. Ortiz's Room)
Yearbook Club
4 PM
–
4:45 PM
Apr
15
Fri
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:05 AM
2nd Period
9:10 AM
–
10:15 AM
3rd Period
10:40 AM
–
11:45 AM
4th Period
11:50 AM
–
12:55 PM
Music Fridays @ Lunch
12:55 PM
–
1:25 PM
5th Period
1:30 PM
–
2:35 PM
6th Period
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Anime Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Loaiza's Room)
Crochet Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Apr
18
Mon
Odd Periods (1-3-5)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
School Tours
3 PM
–
4 PM
Apr
19
Tue
Even Periods (2-4-6-Adv.)
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Fencing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Leadership Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Room 222)
Physics Club Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Templehof's room)
STOKED Board Build
3:45 PM
–
5:15 PM (Rear Parking Lot)
ASB Meeting
4 PM
–
4:45 PM (Quad near VDK side)
Apr
20
Wed
Odd Periods (1-3-5)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
3rd Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
5th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
Grizzly Den
3 PM
–
4 PM
Band Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Redman's room)
Debate Team
3:55 PM
–
4:55 PM (Mr. Westrup's room)
Apr
21
Thu
Even Periods (2-4-6-Adv.)
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
3D Printing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Anderson's Room)
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Kenney's Room)
Fencing Club
3:50 PM
–
4:50 PM
Spanish Club
3:55 PM
–
4:50 PM (Ms. Ortiz's Room)
Yearbook Club
4 PM
–
4:45 PM
Apr
22
Fri
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:05 AM
2nd Period
9:10 AM
–
10:15 AM
3rd Period
10:40 AM
–
11:45 AM
4th Period
11:50 AM
–
12:55 PM
Music Fridays @ Lunch
12:55 PM
–
1:25 PM
5th Period
1:30 PM
–
2:35 PM
6th Period
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Anime Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Loaiza's Room)
Crochet Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Senior Committee
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Ms. Hurt's Room)
Apr
25
Mon
Odd Periods (1-3-5)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
3rd Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
5th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
School Tours
3 PM
–
4 PM
Fencing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Scholarship Scouts
3:55 PM
–
4:55 PM (Ms. Ortiz's room)
Apr
26
Tue
Even Periods (2-4-6-Adv.)
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Junior Committee Meeting
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (Ms. Vakharia's Room)
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Fencing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Leadership Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Room 222)
Physics Club Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Templehof's room)
STOKED Board Build
3:45 PM
–
5:15 PM (Rear Parking Lot)
ASB Meeting
4 PM
–
4:45 PM (Quad near VDK side)
Apr
27
Wed
Odd Periods (1-3-5)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
3rd Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
5th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Psychology 1 - Lacc Course
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM (Lecture Hall)
Grizzly Den
3 PM
–
4 PM
Band Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Redman's room)
Debate Team
3:55 PM
–
4:55 PM (Mr. Westrup's room)
Apr
28
Thu
Even Periods (2-4-6-Adv.)
2nd Period
8 AM
–
9:55 AM
4th Period
10:20 AM
–
12:10 PM
Student Store
12:10 PM
–
12:40 PM (In front of Mr. Redman's Room)
6th Period
12:45 PM
–
2:35 PM
Advisory
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
3D Printing Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Anderson's Room)
Fitness Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Fitness Center)
Green Ambassadors Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Kenney's Room)
Fencing Club
3:50 PM
–
4:50 PM
Spanish Club
3:55 PM
–
4:50 PM (Ms. Ortiz's Room)
Yearbook Club
4 PM
–
4:45 PM
Apr
29
Fri
All Periods (1-2-3-4-5-6)
1st Period
8 AM
–
9:05 AM
2nd Period
9:10 AM
–
10:15 AM
3rd Period
10:40 AM
–
11:45 AM
4th Period
11:50 AM
–
12:55 PM
Music Fridays @ Lunch
12:55 PM
–
1:25 PM
5th Period
1:30 PM
–
2:35 PM
6th Period
2:40 PM
–
3:45 PM
Anime Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Mr. Loaiza's Room)
Crochet Club
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Senior Committee
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Ms. Hurt's Room)